XZ000-G3

1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal

  • Quality of Service-Quality of Service control for transaction prioritization and bandwidth management
  • Durability-Intelligent power-saving method
  • Easy Remote Management-TR-069 protocol enables an operator to remotely configure and manage end-user devices
  • Full Gigabit Port-Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds

1-Port
Gigabit GPON Terminal

XZ000-G3

High-Speed GPON Service

Compliant with the ITU-T G.984 GPON standards, XZ000-G3 supports maximum data rates of up
to 2.488Gbps downstream, 1.244Gbps upstream.

Make
Fiber-to-the-Home Yours

TP-Link’s XZ000-G3 is a Gigabit Passive Optical
Network(GPON) terminal,
ideal for Fiber-to-the-Home solution.

Full Gigabit Port

One GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, the XZ000-G3
provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure
smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

POWER

RESET

LAN

PON

Ease of Use

Quick and hassle-free installation

TÍNH NĂNG PHẦN CỨNG
Giao diện 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port, 1 SC/APC Port
Nút 1 RESET Button
Bộ cấp nguồn bên ngoài (EU) 9VDC/0.6A
Chuẩn IEEE IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1p, 802.1Q
Tốc độ dữ liệu Upstream: 1.244Gbps, Downstream: 2.488Gbps
Kích thước ( R x D x C ) 3.7 x 3.0 x 1.2 in. (95.0 x 75.0 x 29.3 mm)
Khoảng cách 0 ~ 20Km Max
Chuẩn GPON ITU-T G.988, G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
Module Quang Class B+
Receiver Super-TIA
Transmitter DFB Laser
Bước sóng Upstream: 1310nm, Downstream: 1490nm
TÍNH NĂNG PHẦN MỀM
VLAN 802.1Q tag VLAN, VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode, Authentication based on SN and Password, VLAN Auto Detect
Bảo mật AES Encryption, Packet Filter based on VLAN
Quản lý Managed by Web, OMCI and Telnet, Specifed the management IP, Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI, Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic
Advanced Features Upstream and Downstream FEC, Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR, Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports, Optical power detection, Dying Gasp, Terminal Silent mechanism
IGMP IGMP v1/v2/v3
KHÁC
Sản phẩm bao gồm XZ000-G3, RJ-45 Ethernet Cable, Quick Installation Guide, Power Adapter
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows 8/7/Vista/XP, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux
Chứng chỉ CE, FCC, ROHS
Môi trường Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃(32℉~104℉); Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃(-40℉~158℉); Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing; Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Đăng kýTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.

From United States?

Check products and services for your region.