Archer XR500v

AC1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit VoIP GPON Router

  • Superfast Dual Band Wi-Fi: Up to 1.2Gbps Wi-Fi speed, 300Mbps 2.4GHz, 867Mbps 5GHz
  • Full Gigabit Port: Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet, deliver lightning-fast wired performance
  • Supports VOIP Calls: Simply make or receive phone calls over the Internet
  • Easy Remote Management: Supports the ONT Management and Control Interface (OMCI), easy to configure and manage remotely from an OLT
  • Supports USB 2.0 port: Easily share files & media with networked devices
  • Smooth Connection: Supports VLAN, 802.1q, smooth network connection for IPTV and other services

AC1200 Wireless

Dual Band Gigabit VoIP GPON Router

Archer XR500v

Superfast Dual Band Wi-Fi

Archer XR500v comes with 11ac Wi-Fi standard, offering total data transfer speeds achieving up to 1167Mbps, with 867Mbps over the clearer 5GHz channel, and 300Mbps over the 2.4GHz Channel.

300Mbps
2.4GHz
867Mbps
5GHz
WLAN
WPS
On/Off
Power
Optical
LAN
Phone
Reset
Game Console
Desktop
Laptop

Full Gigabit Wired

With four gigabit LAN ports, speeds can be up to 10?faster than standard Ethernet connections. The Archer XR500v can provide robust and extremely fast connections to all of your favorite wired devices, including game consoles, smart TVs, DVRs, and more.

Supports VoIP Calls

With 2 FXS ports, users can make or receive phone calls over the Internet simply by connecting the device to their existing telephone set.

USB 2.0 port

Supports easily storage sharing, FTP and media servers as well as 3G/4G dongle.

3G/4G Modem
Media Server
Storage
USB Port

Easy Remote Management

Supports OMCI and TR-069, which make it easy to activate, configure and manage remotely.

OSS/BSS
Policy
Call Center
OLT
Archer XR500v
Remote CPE Control
Broadband Network

Smooth Connection for IPTV

Supports VLAN, 802.1q, IGMP, smooth network connection for IPTV and other services.

TÍNH NĂNG PHẦN CỨNG
Giao diện 1 SC/UPC GPON Port 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 LAN Ports 2 RJ11 Ports 1 USB 2.0
Nút 1 Power On/Off?Button 1 Wi-Fi On/Off?Button 1 WPS Button 1 Reset Button
Bộ cấp nguồn bên ngoài (EU) 12VDC/1.5A
Chuẩn IEEE IEEE 802.3, 802.3u.802.3ab
Kích thước ( R x D x C ) 217.7*155.5*36.8mm
Dạng Ăng ten Omni directional
Độ lợi Ăng ten 2X2,2.4G 3dBi/5G 4dBi
Chuẩn GPON ITU G.984.1 ITU G.984.2 ITU G.984.3 ITU G.984.4
Module Quang Class B+
Bước sóng Quang Transmit at 1310nm Receive at 1490nm
Khoảng cách truyền 0 ~ 20Km Max
Băng tần Downstream up to 2.488Gbps Upstream up to 1.244Gbps Max
TÍNH NĂNG WI-FI
Chuẩn Wi-Fi Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, WDS Bridge, WMM, Wireless Statistics
Tốc độ Wi-Fi Up to 1200Mbps (dynamic)
Băng tần "2.4GHz: 1~13Channel 5GHz: Band 1, Band4"
Công suất truyền tải "2.4G: <20dBm(EIRP) 5G: < 23dBm(EIRP)"
Tính năng Wi-Fi Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, WDS Bridge, WMM, Wireless Statistics
Bảo mật Wi-Fi 64/128-bit WEP,WPA / WPA2,WPA-PSK/ WPA2-PSK encryption, Wireless MAC Filtering
VoIP FEATURES
VoIP Standards "SIP (RFC3261)/RTP(RFC1889/3550) ITU-T G.711A/u, G.722, G.729AB, G.726 T.38 pass-through"
VoIP Function "Call hold, Call transfer, Call forward, Warm call, Do not disturb, Anonymous call, Call restriction, Speed dial, etc. USB Voicemail, Caller ID, 3-party conference SIP account – Up to 8 accounts"
TÍNH NĂNG PHẦN MỀM
Chất lượng dịch vụ 16 T-CONTs, 256 GEM Ports Distinguishes priority using Application classifier Different Transmission Queues
Bảo mật SPI Firewall DoS Protection Access Control MAC / IP/ URL Filtering
IPv6 IPv6 and IPv4 dual stack
Quản lý Web based configuration(HTTP) OMCI CWMP(TR-069)
Dạng kết nối WAN PPPoE, Dynamic IP, Static IP, Bridge
DHCP Virtual Server Port Trigger DMZ UPnP
Port Forwarding Virtual server, Port Triggering, DMZ, ALG, UPnP
Dynamic DNS DynDns, NO-IP
VPN Pass-Through PPTP, L2TP, IPSec Pass-through
Advanced Features Parental Control, Network Address Translation(NAT), Port Mapping, Static Routing, DNS Relay,DDNS, IGMP V1/V2/V3
USB Sharing Support Samba(Storage)/FTP Server/Media Server
KHÁC
Chứng chỉ CE,, RoHS
Sản phẩm bao gồm Archer XR500v RJ-45 Ethernet Cable Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™, Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Môi trường Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Đăng kýTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.

From United States?

Check products and services for your region.