P1201-08

8-port GPON OLT

  • Compact design provides more flexibility than big chassis for medium and small operators.
  • Supports 1:128 splitting ratio, 1024 ONTs can be supported by one device;
  • Dual redundant power supply design provides carrier-class reliability, supports AC, DC or mixed power input.
  • Complete L2 functions can meet the requirement for different applications.
  • Supports ITU-T G.984.4/G.988 standard OMCI, can manage the ONTs remotely.
  • Provides console and dedicate management port for out-band managements.
  • Supports SNMP, can be managed by TP-Link PON Element Management System.

P1201-08


8-Port
GPON OLT

8 GPON Ports,
Supports 1024 ONUs

The P1201-08 supports 8 GPON ports at most, and it can served 1024 subscribers simultaneously. (by 1:128 splitting ratio)

GPON OLT EMS Software

Free Centralized Management

  • Free

    No Additional Expense

  • CLI

    Improve Management Efficiency And Reduce Maintenance Costs

TP-Link GPON OLT EMS

TP-Link GPON OLT User Manual And Configuration Guide

Compact size, Flexible Deployment

The P1201-08 is 1U 19 inch rack mount product, flexible and easy to deploy, suitable for different application scenarios.

19 inches

Gigabit Uplink Ports

TP-Link P1201-08 provides 4 Gigabit Combo (RJ45+SFP) uplink ports and two 10G SFP+ ports.

Dual Power Supply Backup to Ensure Reliable Operation of Equipment

Dual redundant power supply design provides carrier-class
reliability, supports AC, DC or mixed power input.

  • • AC input: 100V~240V 50/60Hz
  • • DC input: -36V~-72V
  • • Build-in
TÍNH NĂNG PHẦN CỨNG
Service Port 8*PON port (SFP Slot)
Management Port 1*RJ45 Console port

1*USB Type-C console port

1*100/1000BASE-TX out-band management port
Redundancy Design Dual power supply Support

AC, DC, AC+DC power input
Số lượng quạt 4
Bộ cấp nguồn AC: 90V~240V, 50/60Hz

DC: -36V~-72V
Điện năng tiêu thụ Max. 70W
Công suất truyền Class B+: 1.5dBm~5dBm

Class C+: 3dBm~7dBm
Khối lượng 4kg
Tốc độ dữ liệu Downstream: 2.5Gbps

Upstream: 1.25Gbps
Kích thước ( R x D x C ) 440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
Khoảng cách truyền 20km
Bước sóng Tx: 1490nm

Rx: 1310nm
TÍNH NĂNG PHẦN MỀM
PON Features Compatible with ITU-T G.984.x, G.988 standards

Standard OMCI management function

Support 1:128 splitting ratio for each PON port

Support AES 128 encryption for uplink and downlink data transmission.

DBA algorithm, support 5 DBA types ONU management (remote configuration, upgrade, monitor)

ONU authentication
Multicast IGMP v1/v2 snooping

IGMP fast leave

IGMP snooping querier

Multicast VLAN
Chất lượng dịch vụ Support 802.1p QoS

4 priority queues

Priority schedule mode: SP, WRR

Support basic ACL, advance ACL and link ACL

Basic ACL: source IP

Advance ACL: source IP, destination IP, source port, destination port, DSCP and IP message type

Link ACL: source MAC, destination MAC, VLAN ID, Ethernet type

Support 802.1p priority, VLAN ID, TOS, DSCP remark.
VLAN VLAN ID: 1~4094

Support 802.1q VLAN

The ports support Access, Trunk and Hybrid mode

Support PVID configuration

Support QinQ

Support VLAN translation
Quản lý Support CLI management

Support dual image

Support EMS management based on SNMP

Console port, Management port

Inbound and outbound management

Operation Status monitor

2 levels account management

Configuration backup and load

Firmware upgrade through FTP

Log management

Real-time statistic

OLT and ONT optical module diagnostics
DHCP DHCP Client, DHCP Snooping
Spanning Tree RSTP
KHÁC
Môi trường Operating temperature: 0℃~50℃

Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃

Operating Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Đăng kýTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.

From United States?

Get products, events and services for your region.