TL-SM321A-2

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable

What This Product Does

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321A-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).

Also, TL-SM321A-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.

TP-Link's TL-SM321A-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

PACKAGE CONTENTS
Package Contents • SFP Module TL-SM321A-2
• Installation Guide
Functionaliteit van de Hardware
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
Media Converter en Module
Standaarden en protocollen IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Golflengte TX: 1550 nm
RX: 1310 nm
Voeding 3.3 V
Veiligheid en emissies FCC, CE
Kabel Single-Mode Fiber
Vezeltype 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Maximale Kabellengte 2 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Simplex
Omgeving Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

AbonneerTP-Link hecht veel waarde aan privacy. Voor meer informatie over ons privacybeleid kan je onze Privacy Policy bekijken.

Krijg updates over nieuwe producten, samenwerkingen en ander interessant nieuws

From United States?

Get products, events and services for your region.