TX-6610

1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal

  • Complies with ITU G.984.1, ITU G.984.2, ITU G.984.3 and ITU G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility
  • Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
  • Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
  • Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management 

What This Product Does

TP-LINK’s TX-6610 is a next-generation Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, ideal for Fiber to The Home solution. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 2.488Gbps, one GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, the TX-6610 provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

ハードウェア機能
インターフェイス 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 SC/APC Port
ボタン 1 Power On/Off Button
1 RESET Button
電源 9VDC/0.6A
IEEE 標準 IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1Q, 802.1p
データレート Upstream:1.244Gbps
Downstream:2.488Gbps
寸法(幅 X 奥行き X 高さ) 4.0*1.5*4.2 in.(102.7 x 37.9 x 106.9mm)
距離 0~ 20Km Max
GPОN規格 ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
光モジュール Class C+
受信部 APD-TIA
送信部 DFB Laser
波長 Upstream:1310nm
Downstream:1490nm
ソフトウェア機能
QoS機能 Service Flow Classification based on VLAN
Schedule rules Support SP/WRR
Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority
Rate Limit and Traffic shaping
Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop
VLAN 802.1Q tag VLAN
VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode
Authentication based on SN and Password
VLAN Auto Detect
セキュリティ AES Encryption
Packet Filter based on VLAN
管理機能 Managed by Web, OMCI and Telnet,
Specified the management IP,
Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic
高度な機能 Upstream and Downstream FEC
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports
Optical power detection, Dying Gasp
Terminal Silent mechanism
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
IGMP IGMP v2/v3
IGMP Snooping/Proxy
その他
認証 CE, FCC, RoHS
付属品 TX-6610
RJ-45 Ethernet Cable
Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter
システム要件 Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
動作環境 Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

ニュース&オファーTP-Linkはプライバシーを重要視しています。TP-Linkのプライバシーポリシーは TP-Link's Privacy Policyを御覧ください。

From United States?

お住まいの地域の製品やイベント・サービスを確認する。