XZ000-G7

GPON SFU + 1x 1G LAN

  • Conectividad: 1 SC/APC PON Port + 1 puertos Gigabit LAN Ethernet.
  • Compatibilidad VLAN: 802.1Q TAG VLAN, VLAN Transparent/VLAN Translation/VLAN Trunk.
  • Autenticación: Basada en Serial Number o Password.
  • Gestión Remota: OMCI.
  • ITU-T G.984/G.988 GPON: Compatible con los estándares de la Industria. Compatibilidad con gestión OMCI. Compatible con OLTs de Terceros.

1-Port
Gigabit XPON Terminal

XZ000-G7

High-Speed GPON Service

Compliant with the ITU-T G.984 GPON standards, XZ000-G7 supports maximum data rates of up
to 2.488 Gbps downstream, 1.244 Gbps upstream.*

Make
Fiber-to-the-Home Yours

TP-Link’s XZ000-G7 is a GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical
Network) + EPON (Ethernet Passive Optical Network) combo terminal,
ideal for Fiber-to-the-Home solution.

Gigabit Internet Access

One PON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, XZ000-G7
provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure
smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

PON

RESET

LAN

POWER

Ease of Use

Quick and hassle-free installation

CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Interface 1 PON Port
1 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port
Botón 1 RESET Button
Fuente de Alimentación Externa 9VDC/0.6A
Estándares IEEE IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1p, 802.1Q
Velocidad de Datos Downstream Speeds: 2.488 Gbps (GPON), 1.25 Gbps (EPON)*
Upstream Speeds: 1.244 Gbps (GPON), 1.25 Gbps (EPON)*
Dimensiones (W X D X H) 3.7 x 3.0 x 1.2 in. (95.0 x 75.0 x 29.3 mm)
Distancia 0–20 Km Max
Estándares GPON ITU-T G.988, G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
Módulo Óptico Class B+
Receptor Super-TIA
Transmisor DFB Laser
Longitud de Onda Upstream: 1310 nm
Downstream: 1490 nm
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE SOFTWARE
Características Avanzadas Upstream and Downstream FEC,
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR,
Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports,
Optical power detection,
Dying Gasp,
Terminal Silent mechanism
VLAN 802.1Q tag VLAN, VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode, Authentication based on SN and Password, VLAN Auto Detect
Seguridad AES Encryption, Packet Filter based on VLAN
Administración Local management: WebGUI, Telnet
Remote management: OMCI
IGMP IGMP v1/v2/v3
Otros
Contenidos del Paquete XZ000-G7
Power Adapter
Requirements Microsoft Windows 98SE/NT/2000/XP/Vista™/7/8/8.1/10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Internet Explorer 11, Firefox 12.0, Chrome 20.0, Safari 4.0, or other Java-enabled browser
Subscription with an internet service provider (for internet access)
Certificaciones CE, RoHS
Ambiente Operating Temperature: 0℃–40℃ (32℉–104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃–60℃ (-40℉–140℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%–90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%–90% non-condensing

*Actual network speed may be limited by the rate of the product's Ethernet WAN or LAN port, the rate supported by the network cable, Internet service provider factors and other environmental conditions.

From United States?

Get products, events and services for your region.