XZ000-G3

1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal

  • Quality of Service-Quality of Service control for transaction prioritization and bandwidth management
  • Durability-Intelligent power-saving method
  • Easy Remote Management-TR-069 protocol enables an operator to remotely configure and manage end-user devices
  • Full Gigabit Port-Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds

1-Port
Gigabit GPON Terminal

XZ000-G3

High-Speed GPON Service

Compliant with the ITU-T G.984 GPON standards, XZ000-G3 supports maximum data rates of up
to 2.488Gbps downstream, 1.244Gbps upstream.

Make
Fiber-to-the-Home Yours

TP-Link’s XZ000-G3 is a Gigabit Passive Optical
Network(GPON) terminal,
ideal for Fiber-to-the-Home solution.

Full Gigabit Port

One GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, the XZ000-G3
provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure
smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

POWER

RESET

LAN

PON

Ease of Use

Quick and hassle-free installation

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port, 1 SC/APC Port
Button 1 RESET Button
External Power Supply 9VDC/0.6A
IEEE Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1p, 802.1Q
Data Rates Upstream: 1.244Gbps, Downstream: 2.488Gbps
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7 x 3.0 x 1.2 in. (95.0 x 75.0 x 29.3 mm)
Distance 0 ~ 20Km Max
GPON Standards ITU-T G.988, G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
Optical Module Class B+
Receiver Super-TIA
Transmitter DFB Laser
Wavelength Upstream: 1310nm, Downstream: 1490nm
SOFTWARE FEATURES
VLAN 802.1Q tag VLAN, VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode, Authentication based on SN and Password, VLAN Auto Detect
Security AES Encryption, Packet Filter based on VLAN
Management Managed by Web, OMCI and Telnet, Specifed the management IP, Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI, Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic
Advanced Features Upstream and Downstream FEC, Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR, Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports, Optical power detection, Dying Gasp, Terminal Silent mechanism
IGMP IGMP v1/v2/v3
OTHERS
Package Contents XZ000-G3, RJ-45 Ethernet Cable, Quick Installation Guide, Power Adapter
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows 8/7/Vista/XP, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux
Certifications CE, FCC, ROHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃(32℉~104℉); Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃(-40℉~158℉); Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing; Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

SubscriptionTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.