MiniGBIC Module

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Compatible T3700 series, T2700 series,T2600 series, T2500 series, T1700 series, T1600 series, T1500 series, 2/3/5 series switches and MC220L

What This Product Does

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced to extend transferring distance. Installed in our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to even tens of kilometers, which basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose the fiber modules according to specific demands.

Hardver jellemzők
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
Média konverter és modul
Szabványok és protokollok IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Hullám hossz 1310 nm
Tápellátás 3.3 V
Biztonság és kibocsájtás FCC, CE
Kábel Single-Mode Fiber
Optika típusa 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. kábel hossz 20 KM
Adatátvitel 1.25 Gbps
Csatlakózás típusa LC Duplex
Környezet Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Feliratkozás a hírlevélreA TP-Link komolyan veszi az adatok védelmét. További információért látogassa meg a TP-Link Adatvédelmi irányelvek oldalt..

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.