DS-PMA-C+

SFP GPON Class C+ Module

  • Modulo GPON Single-fiber SFP Classe C+
  • Collegabile a caldo per la massima flessibilità
  • Supporta Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatibile con OLT GPON TP-Link, come i modelli DS-P7001-08 e DS-P7001-04
GPON SFP Module
Wavelength • Tx: 1490nm
• Rx: 1310nm
Connector • Device: GPON SFP
• Fiber: SC/UPC
Fiber Type Single Fiber (9/125um)
Data Rate • Tx: 2488.32Mbps
• Rx: 1244.16Mbps
Power Level Class C+ (Tx Optical Power +3~+7dBm,Rx Sensitivity <-30 dBm,Rx Saturation Optical Power>-12dBm)
Extinction Ratio >8.2dB
Rx Optical Power Tolerance >5dBm
Transmission Distance Max. 20 km
Hot Swap Yes
Nominal Voltage 3.3 V (< ± 5%)
Diagnostic Function Monitors parameters such as voltage, transceiver power, and temperature
Electrical Level • Data Interface: LVPECL
• Control Interface:LVTTL
Package 2× 10 SFF

Iscriviti alla newsletter TP-Link prende la Privacy seriamente. Per maggiori informazioni sul trattamento dei tuoi dati consulta l'Informativa Privacy.

From United States?

Get products, events and services for your region.