TL-SG2210P

JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

  • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  •  Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption 

Learn more about TP-LINK PoE technology >

What This Product Does

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.
TP-LINK’s Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. TL-SG2210P comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service(QoS L2 to L4), Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. What’s more, its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime, providing the ideal solution for your business network.

IEEE 802.3af-compliant Power over Ethernet

The TL-SG2210P supports 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 53W to power any 802.3af compliant power device. It’s an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones and other PoE supported devices, while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible, the TL-SG2210P is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.

Advanced QoS Features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

Abundant Layer 2 Features

For more application of layer 2 switches, TL-SG2210P supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Enterprise Level Management Features

TL-SG2210P is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface(CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.

CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Estándares y Protocolos IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interfaz 8 puertos 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
2 ranuras SFP 1000Mbps
(Auto-Negociación/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Medios de Red 10BASE-T: Cable UTP categoría 3, 4, 5 cable (máximo 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: Cable UTP categoría 5, 5e o superior (máximo 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Cantidad de Ventiladores Sin ventiladores
Fuente de Alimentación 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Consumo de Potencia Máximo (PoE on): 63.4W
Máximo (PoE off): 10.4W
Puertos PoE (RJ45) Estándar: Cumplen 802.3af
Puertos PoE: 8 Puertos
Potencia total disponible: 53W
Dimensiones 8.2* x 4.9 x 1.0 pulgadas (209 x 126 x 26mm)
RENDIMIENTO
Ancho de Banda / Backplane 20Gbps
Tasa de Reenvío de Paquetes 14.9Mpps
Tabla de Direcciones MAC 8k
Memoria del Buffer de Paquete 512KB
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE SOFTWARE
Calidad de Servicio Soporta prioridad 802.1p CoS/DSCP
Soporta hasta 4 colas de prioridad
Programación de colas: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Limitación del tráfico basado en Puerto/Flujo
VLAN de Voz
VLAN Soporta hasta 512 VLAN simultáneamente (de entre 4K VLAN IDs)
Lista de Control de Acceso Filtros por paquetes L2~L4 basados en direcciones MAC, direcciones IP, puertos TCP/UDP, 802.1p, DSCP, protocolo e ID VLAN tanto en origen como destino
Basada en rangos de tiempo
Seguridad SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Seguridad por Puerto
Control de tormentas de Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast desconocido
Características de Conmutación L2 Inspección IGMP V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Hasta 6 grupos de agregación y 4 puertos por grupo)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtro/Guarda
Protección TC/Root
Detección de bucles
Control de flujo 802.3x
LLDP(LLDP-MED)
Gestión Gestión GUI basada en Web y CLI
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 compatible con MIBs públicas y privadas de TP-LINK
RMON (Grupos 1, 2, 3, 9)
Monitorización de CPU
Reflejo de puertos
Ajuste de la hora: SNTP
Actualización del firmware: TFTP & Web
Diagnóstico del sistema: VCT
SYSLOG & MIBS Públicas
Otros
Certificaciones CE, FCC, RoHS
Contenido del Paquete TL-SG2210P
Adaptador de corriente
Guía de Instalación Rápida
CD de Recursos
Pies de goma
Requisitos del sistema Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Factores Ambientales Temperatura de funcionamiento: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Temperatura de almacenamiento: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Humedad de funcionamiento: 10%~90% sin condensación
Humedad de almacenamiento: 5%~90% sin condensación

SuscripciónTP-Link toma en serio su privacidad. Para obtener más detalles sobre las prácticas de privacidad de TP-Link, consulte Política de privacidad de TP-Link .

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.