XN020-G3v

300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router

  • A GPON modem with wireless AP and 2-port Switch, 1-port FXS
  • Support VOIP calls
  • TR-069 protocol enables an operator to remotely configure and manage end-user devices.

300Mbps Wireless N
Gigabit VoIP GPON Router

XN020-G3v

Bring Home Fiber-to-the-Home

TP-Link’s N300 Wireless GPON router is a Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, the ideal Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) solution. Enjoy a high-speed internet connection via the GPON port or wireless speeds of 300Mbps. XN020-G3V is the perfect terminal and future-oriented service, with full capabilities for FTTH deployment.

High-Speed GPON Service

Compliant with the ITU-T G.984 GPON standards, XN020-G3v supports maximum data rates of up to 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream. Along with a 10/100/1,000Mbps LAN port and a 10/100Mbps LAN port, users can enjoy high-speed GPON services and bandwidth-intensive multimedia applications—such as interactive gaming, streaming, and real-time audio—much faster and easier than ever before.

All-in-One Device

With a GPON modem, 300Mbps wireless AP and 2-port Switch, 1-port FXS, the XN020-G3v is everything your home or office needs to be fully connected.

Phone

PON

LAN Ports

Connect to computers, TVs and game consoles

VoIP

Computer

TV

Game Console

VoIP Calls

Equipped with a GPON modem, 300Mbps wireless AP and 2-port Switch, and 1-port FXS to cully connect your home or office.

Easy Remote Management

TR-069 protocol enables an operator to remotely configure and manage end-user devices.

CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Interface 1* SC/APC port

1* 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Port

1* 10/100Mbps LAN Port

1 FXS Port
Botón Power On/Off Button, Reset Button, WPS/Wi-Fi Buttion
Fuente de Alimentación Externa 12V/0.6A
Estándares Inalámbricos IEEE 802.11g, 802.11b,802.11n
Estándares IEEE IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, 802.3ab
Dimensiones (W X D X H) 7.1 ×4.9× 1.4 in. (181.5 ×125.7 ×36.2mm)
Ganancia de Antena 2X2,2.4G 5dBi
Estándares GPON ITU G.984.1

ITU G.984.2

ITU G.984.3

ITU G.984.4
Módulo Óptico Class C+
Longitud de Onda óptica Transmit at 1310nm Receive at 1490nm
Distancia de Transmisión 0 ~ 20Km Max
Ancho de Banda Downstream up to 2.488Gbps Upstream up to 1.244Gbps Max
Receptor APD-TIA
Transmisor DFB Laser
CARACTERÍSTICAS INALÁMBRICAS
Frecuencia 2.4GHz
Tasa de Señal 300Mbps at 2.4GHz
Potencia de Transmision <20dBm (2.4GHz)
Funciones Inalámbricas Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, WMM, Wireless Statistics
Seguridad Inalámbrica 64/128-bit WEP, WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA-PSK2 encryptions
Calendarizar Inalámbricamente Support 2.4GHz Schedule
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE SOFTWARE
Calidad de servicio Hardware QoS
Seguridad NAT Firewall, SPI Firewall, Access Control, MAC/URL Filtering, Denial of Service (DoS), SYN Flooding, Ping of Death, IP and MAC Address Binding
Administración OMCI, Web Based Configuration, Command Line Interface, SSL for TR-069, OMCI Based Firmware Upgrade
Tipo de conexión WAN PPPoE, Dynamic IP, Static IP, Bridge
DHCP Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation, DHCP Relay
Port Forwarding Virtual Server, Port Triggering, DMZ, ALG, UPnP
Dynamic DNS DynDns, NO-IP
Protocolos Support IPv4 and IPv6
Funciones Avanzadas SN, Password, SN + Password Authentication Mode
Upstream and Downstream FEC, AES encryption
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
802.1Q VLAN, Static Routing;
IGMP v1/v2 /v3
16 T-CONTs, 256 GEM Ports
IGMP IGMP v1/v2/v3
IPSec VPN Support up to 10 IPSec VPN tunnels
Otros
Contenidos del Paquete 300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router XN020-G3v
RJ11 Phone Cable
RJ45 Ethernet Cable
Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter
Requisitos del Sistema Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Internet Explorer 11, Firefox 12.0, Chrome 20.0, Safari 4.0 , or other Java-enabled browser
Cable or DSL Modem
Certificaciones CE, Anatel
Ambiente Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃(32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃(-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

SuscripciónTP-Link toma en serio su privacidad. Para obtener más detalles sobre las prácticas de privacidad de TP-Link, consulte la Política de privacidad de TP-Link.

From United States?

Check products and services for your region.