• Soluții
    1. Toate soluțiile
    2. În funcție de Industrie
    3. În funcție de Scenariu
    4. De ce să alegi Soluția TP-Link?
    5. Network Deployment Advisor
  • Produse
    1. Switchuri JetStream
    2. Seria de EAP-uri Omada
    3. Omada Cloud SDN
    4. Pharos | Wi-Fi de exterior pentru rețeaua ta business
    5. Routere SafeStream
    6. Supraveghere VIGI
  • Tehnologii
    1. Toate tehnologiile
    2. Cloud
    3. Wireless
    4. Prin cablu
  • Parteneri
    1. Program de parteneriat
    2. Training & Certificare
    3. Studii de caz
  • Suport
  • Comunitate

JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

  • Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network
  • True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
  • Removable power unit and redundant power supply functionality minimizes downtime
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments

10G STACKABLE L3 SWITCH

JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch
T3700G-28TQ

TP-Link’s T3700-28TQ is an L3 managed switch that features L3 routing, 10Gbps wired-speed, physical stacking and power supply module, designed to meet the needs of the convergence layer. Equipped with 24 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, 4 Combo Gigabit SFP and 4 10Gbps SFP+ slots and integrated with robust security and abundant managenment features, TP-Link’s T3700-28TQ L3 managed switch provides a reliable and cost-effective solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.

ADVANCED L3 FEATURES

Static Routing/RIP/OSPF
/ECMP/VRRP

Coming with abundant Layer 3 routing protocols that support a scalable network

PIM-SM and PIM-DM

Multicast routing protocols guarantee efficient routing for multicast groups

PHYSICAL STACKING TECHNOLOGY

With all units identified by a single IP address, the stack
can be easily configured and monitored.

  • 8 units

    True physical stacking technology supports up to 8 units for network simplification

  • 192 GE

    Up to 192GE, 32 gigabit combo SFP ports per physical stack

  • 1024 Gbps

    Provides up to 1024 Gbps switching capacity for aggregation network

  • 1IP

    With all units identified by a single IP address, the stack can be easily configured and monitored.

10G HIGH-SPEED CONNECTION

  • 10 Gigabit transition with SFP+ Slots
  • Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides support for high-bandwidth applications to relieve congestion and deliver data smoothly

* T3700G-28TQ supports 2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots

Front Panel Rear Panel 4x10G

REMOVABLE POWER MODULE

  • Hot-swappable Power Supply Module (PSM150-AC) minimizes downtime
  • Two power supplies backing each other up make it
    an ideal choice for reliable networking architecture

ACCESSORIES

  • TX432

    10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

    • 2 10G SFP+ slots

    • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ transceivers/SFP+ cables

  • TXM431-SR

    10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

    • 850nm multi-mode transceiver

    • 300m max distance

    • LC/UPC Connector

  • TXM431-LR

    10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

    • 1310nm single-mode transceiver

    • 10km max distance

    • LC/UPC Connector

  • TXC432-CU1M

    1M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable

    • 1m cable length

    • SFP+ connector on both sides

  • TXC432-CU3M

    3M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable

    • 3m cable length

    • SFP+ connector on both sides

  • PSM150-AC

    150W AC Power Supply Module

    • +12V/12.5A DC output

    • Up to 150 watt output power

    • Hot swappable

  • RPS2

    Dual Bay Rack-mountable RPS Shelf

    • Accommodates two RPS150 for 19-inch
    rack-mounted installation

    • 19" 1U Rack Mount

Mai mult >

Studii de caz asemănătoare

  • Russian Railway

    TP-Link a oferit acoperire Wi-Fi pentru industria feroviară rusă

    Russian Railway

    TP-Link a oferit acoperire Wi-Fi pentru industria feroviară rusă

    „Reprezentații căilor ferate ruse și-au exprimat satisfacția cu privire la performanța și calitatea rețelei lor Wi-Fi. Ei vor vedea TP-Link ca pe un partener pentru proiecte viitoare, cum ar fi instalarea rețelelor wireless în stațiile lor. ”
  • ISP Citynet

    TP-Link a oferit pentru Citynet transfer de date fiabil și de mare viteză pentru serviciile de rețea

    ISP Citynet

    TP-Link a oferit pentru Citynet transfer de date fiabil și de mare viteză pentru serviciile de rețea

    „Aș dori să subliniez că din numărul mare de dispozitive implementate, niciunul dintre ele nu s-a defectat. A existat un moment în care prețul gamei de produse Jetstream de la TP-Link nu a mai reprezentat un criteriu foarte important, deoarece calitatea și fiabilitatea acestora era mai importantă și benefică pentru noi. Am încetat să ne mai uităm la alți producători pentru că am fost atât de mulțumiți de produsele pe care le-am cumpărat. ” —Skynet
  • East European Comic Con

    TP-Link asigură rețeaua East European Comic Con pentru al patrulea an consecutiv

    East European Comic Con

    TP-Link asigură rețeaua East European Comic Con pentru al patrulea an consecutiv

    „TP-Link România a oferit un serviciu de înaltă calitate și echipamentul potrivit pentru a satisface cerințele noastre în fiecare dintre proiectele la care am lucrat împreună. EECC2017 a fost cea mai grea provocare de până acum și TP-Link a făcut față cu brio. ” —Marius Radu, EECC Gaming Director
  • TV Skyline

    TP-Link a oferit pentru TV Skyline transfer de date fiabil și siguranță pentru difuzarea în direct

    TV Skyline

    TP-Link a oferit pentru TV Skyline transfer de date fiabil și siguranță pentru difuzarea în direct

    „TP-Link a oferit suport tehnic excelent în ceea ce privește configurarea V-LAN-urilor și LACP, adică gruparea cablurilor. Este deosebit de minunat că avem o persoană de contact personală pentru toate întrebările legate de tehnologie. ” —Laurent Schiltz, manager tehnic la TV Skyline
CARACTERISTICI HARDWARE
Standarde și Protocoale IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interfață 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 combo gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)
1 Console Port
Rețea media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Număr ventilatoare 1 removable fan module
Physical Security Lock No
Alimentator 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensiuni (L x l x H) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
Montare Rack Mountable
Consum maxim 47W (220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation 160.36 BTU/h
PHYSICAL STACKING
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack 8
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
Performanță
Switching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
Bandwidth/Backplane Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
Tabelă Adrese MAC 32K
Packet Buffer Memory 32 Mbits
Jumbo Frame 12 KB
Number of Routes 8K
Number of Static Routes 256
Number of IP Interfaces 128
Caracteristici Software
Calitatea Serviciului Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
Caracteristici L2 IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
Listă Control Acces L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Securitate IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Caracteristici L3 Wire-speed IP forwarding
Static Routing
RIP v1, v2
OSPF v2
ECMP
PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
DHCP Server/Relay
ARP Proxy
VRRP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
Altele
Certificări CE, FCC, RoHS
Conținut Pachet Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
Cerințe de sistem Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Mediu Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Abonează-teTP-Link vă protejează intimitatea. Pentru mai multe detalii privind practicile de confidențialitate ale TP-Link, consultați Politica de confidențialitate TP-Link .

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.