TL-SG1210P

New

10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

  • 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port
  • With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable
  • Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs and expands office network
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

Learn more about TP-Link PoE technology >

  • Introducing TP-Link PoE Switches

PoE Switches for Your Ultra Convenience

10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

TL-SG1210P

  •  

    Surveillance

    Work with IP Cameras

  •  

    Conference Call

    Work with IP Phones

  •  

    Wi-Fi Coverage

    Work with Omada EAPs

Easy to Use

  • Connect To Power

  • Connect To Devices

    IP-phone Acces Point IP-Camera Internet Router TL-SG1210P
  • Enjoy

Power over Ethernet

Port 1-8 of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs).

Data Power

Intelligent Power Management

When total power consumption excels 63W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority port’s power supply and protect the device from power overload operation.

Power overload 63W Power Management Intelligent power supply 63W

Advanced Functions for Higher Performance

Qos

For Fluent Online Experience

Administrators can designate the priority of traffic based on QoS, for example, to ensure that voice and video applications remain clear and lag-free.

IGMP

Snooping

Traffic Optimization for IPTV

IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery, to ensure a better network experience especially for applications like IPTV.

Sturdy Metal Casing

Sturdy, compact metal casing, with desktop/wall-mounting design, to meet your needs in any environment. Besides, fanless design ensures quiet operation.

Thêm >

Related Solutions

  • Switches for Surveillance

    For general surveillance, TP-Link has designed a variety of PoE Switches to meet the requirements of most IPCs. Many robust features provide value well beyond basic networking needs, creating a versatile and reliable surveillance network to grow your business.

    • Long-Range PoE
    • Auto Camera Recovery
    • Enhanced Network Security
  • Khách sạn

    TP-Link Omada allows hotels to build reliable WiFi networks. Hotel WiFi network solutions including network topology, design, features, installation, and products are introduced.

    • Full WiFi coverage and wired connections
    • Flexible guest control
    • Seamless roaming
    • Easy Management
  • Trường học

    Due to its reliable, scalable, and secure network solution, TP-Link has been widely acknowledged by global customers in the Education market ranging from infant schools with a few APs up to colleges and universities with hundreds of APs.

    • Easy management
    • High-density WiFi
    • Full WiFi coverage and wired connections
    • VPN and security
TÍNH NĂNG PHẦN CỨNG
Giao diện 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Mạng Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Số lượng quạt Fanless
Khóa bảo mật vật lý Yes
Bộ cấp nguồn External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Tốc độ truyền tải gói 14.88 Mpps
Cổng PoE+ (RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W
Bảng địa chỉ Mac 4K
Khung Jumbo 16 KB
Công suất chuyển 20 Gbps
Kích thước ( R x D x C ) 209 × 126 × 26 mm
Tiêu thụ điện tối đa 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
TÍNH NĂNG PHẦN MỀM
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
KHÁC
Chứng chỉ CE, FCC, RoHS
Sản phẩm bao gồm TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
Môi trường Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

From United States?

Get products, events and services for your region.