T3700G-52TQ

Switch Stakabil Gigabit JetStream cu management L3 și 52 de porturi

  • Protocoale de routare abundente de Layer 3 cum ar fi RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP pentru o rețea scalabilă
  • Suportă tehnologia pentru stivuire fizică a până la 8 unități, oferind astfel scalabilitate și redundanță ridicată
  • Dispune de porturi uplink Ethernet de 10Gbps care oferă aplicațiilor mari consumatoare de lățime de bandă, ameliorarea congestiilor și livrare de date ușoară
  • Unitatea de alimentare detașabilă și posibilitatea de a avea redundanță, oferă acestui echipament timpi minimi de nefuncționare
  • Funcțiile PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP ajută în implementarea video
  • Porturile de consolă RJ45 / Micro-USB și portul de administrare out-of-band oferă o gamă largă de opțiuni de gestionare

  • Un port USB 2.0 facilitează importarea fișierelor și restaurarea configurațiilor

10G STACKABLE L3 SWITCH

JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch
T3700G-52TQ

TP-Link’s T3700-52TQ is an L3 managed switch that features L3 routing, 10Gbps wired-speed, physical stacking and power supply module, designed to meet the needs of the convergence layer. Equipped with 48 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, 4 Combo Gigabit SFP and up to 4 10Gbps SFP+ slots and integrated with robust security and abundant managenment features, TP-Link’s T3700-52TQ L3 managed switch provides a reliable and cost-effective solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.

ADVANCED L3 FEATURES

Static Routing/RIP/OSPF
/ECMP/VRRP

Coming with abundant Layer 3 routing protocols that support a scalable network

PIM-SM and PIM-DM

Multicast routing protocols guarantee efficient routing for multicast groups

PHYSICAL STACKING TECHNOLOGY

With all units identified by a single IP address, the stack
can be easily configured and monitored.

  • 8 units

    True physical stacking technology supports up to 8 units for network simplification

  • 384 GE

    Up to 384GE, 32 gigabit combo SFP ports per physical stack

  • 1408 Gbps

    Provides up to 1408 Gbps switching capacity for aggregation network

  • 1IP

    With all units identified by a single IP address, the stack can be easily configured and monitored.

10G HIGH-SPEED CONNECTION

  • 10 Gigabit transition with SFP+ Slots
  • Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots*
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides support for high-bandwidth applications to relieve congestion and deliver data smoothly

* T3700G-52TQ supports 2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots

Front Panel Rear Panel 4x10G

REMOVABLE POWER MODULE

  • Hot-swappable Power Supply Module (PSM150-AC) minimizes downtime
  • Two power supplies backing each other up make it
    an ideal choice for reliable networking architecture

ACCESSORIES

  • TX432

    10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

    • 2 10G SFP+ slots

    • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ transceivers/SFP+ cables

  • TXM431-SR

    10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

    • 850nm multi-mode transceiver

    • 300m max distance

    • LC/UPC Connector

  • TXM431-LR

    10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

    • 1310nm single-mode transceiver

    • 10km max distance

    • LC/UPC Connector

  • TXC432-CU1M

    1M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable

    • 1m cable length

    • SFP+ connector on both sides

  • TXC432-CU3M

    3M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable

    • 3m cable length

    • SFP+ connector on both sides

  • PSM150-AC

    150W AC Power Supply Module

    • +12V/12.5A DC output

    • Up to 150 watt output power

    • Hot swappable

  • RPS2

    Dual Bay Rack-mountable RPS Shelf

    • Accommodates two RPS150 for 19-inch
    rack-mounted installation

    • 19" 1U Rack Mount

CARACTERISTICI HARDWARE
Standarde și Protocoale IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interfață 48 Porturi 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Sloturi combo Gigabit SFP
Până la 4 sloturi SFP+ (2 fixe și 2 opționale)
1 Micro-USB, 1 Port Consolă RJ45
1 Port Management
1 port USB
Rețea media 10BASE-T: Cablu UTP categoria 3, 4, 5 (maxim 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: Cablu UTP categoria 5, 5e sau mai mare (maxim 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Număr ventilatoare 2 detașabile
Physical Security Lock No
Alimentator 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dual Hot-swappable power supply module: PSM150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)
Dimensiuni (L x l x H) 440x420x44 mm (17.32*16.55*1.73 in.)
Montare Rack Mountable
Consum maxim 58.82W (220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation 200.69 BTU/h
PHYSICAL STACKING
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack 8
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
Performanță
Switching Capacity Până la 176Gbps pentru un switch independent
Packet Forwarding Rate Până la 130.9Mpps pentru un switch independent
Tabelă Adrese MAC 32K
Packet Buffer Memory 4MB
Jumbo Frame 12KB
Number of Routes 8K IPv4
Number of Static Routes 256 IPv4
Number of IP Interfaces 128 IPv4
Caracteristici Software
Calitatea Serviciului Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Ingress/Egress DiffServ
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
Caracteristici L2 IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
MVR
802.3ad LACP (Până la 64 link-uri de agregare, 8 port-uri per grup)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Suportă până la 4K VLAN-uri simultan
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
Securitate IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X
AAA
Radius/Tacacs+ Authentication and Accounting
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
IP Source Guard
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Access Control list
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Caracteristici L3 Wire-speed IP forwarding
Static Routing
RIP v1, v2
OSPF v2
ECMP
PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
DHCP Server/Relay
ARP Proxy
VRRP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
IPv6 Management
Altele
Certificări CE, FCC, RoHS
Conținut Pachet Switch; Cablu alimentare; Ghid de instalare rapidă; CD resurse; Kit montare în rack; Piciorușe din cauciuc
Cerințe de sistem Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Mediu Temperatură de operare: 0℃~40℃,
Temperatură depozitare: -40℃~70℃,
Umiditate de operare: 10%~90% fără condensare
Umiditate depozitare: 5%~90% fără condensare

SubscriptionTP-Link vă protejează intimitatea. Pentru mai multe detalii privind practicile de confidențialitate ale TP-Link, consultați Politica de confidențialitate TP-Link .