Módulo MiniGBIC SFP SMF GIGABIT TL-SM311LS

  • Módulo MiniGBIC SFP SMF Monomodo
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Suporta fibras Monomodo OS1/2 (9/125μm) 
  • Aplicado aos TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 e MC220L

What This Product Does

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

  • Suporta Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Suporta a troca Hot Swap, Switch em funcionamento.
  • Alimentação: alimentação interna a partir dos switches
  • Produtos adequados: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 e MC200L
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Protocolos e Normas IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Fibra Monomodo OS1/2
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Temperatura e Humidade Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing