Media Converter SC WDM Monomodo Simplex 10/100Mbps MC112CS

  • Compatível com padrões 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Portas: 1xRJ-45 100BaseTX / SC Simplex Monomodo 100BaseFX
  • “DIP-Switch” para configurar a função Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) e Far End Faul
  • WDM: TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm
  • Adota tecnologia WDM, transmissão e recepção de dados em uma única fibra
  • Troço de fibra até 20km

What This Product Does

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC112CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK’s media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

  • Auto negociação de 10/100Mbps e auto MDI / MDIX para porta TX
  • Fornece configuração do switch do modo de transferência Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex para porta FX
  • “DIP-Switch” para configurar a função Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) e Far End Faul
  • Adota tecnologia WDM, transmissão e recepção de dados em uma única fibra
  • Troço de fibra até 20km
  • LEDs Fáceis de visualizar fornecem status para monitorar a atividade de rede com facilidade
  • Fonte de alimentação externa
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Protocolos e Normas IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Adopts WDM technology
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
“DIP-Switch” para configurar a função Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) e Far End Faul
Troço de fibra até 20km
Ports 1x Porta Fibra Simplex 100M SC/UPC
1x Porta RJ45 100M (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
WDM TX 1310nm
WDM RX 1550nm
Network Media 10BASE-T Cabo UTP category 3, 4, 5 (máximo de 100mt)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (máximo de 100mt)
Network Media 100BASE-T Cabo UTP category 3, 4, 5 (máximo de 100mt)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (máximo de 100mt)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Fibra Monomodo Simplex
LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Dimensões (L x P x A) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply Fonte de alimentação externa
Max Power Consumption 2.41W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Temperatura e Humidade Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing