TL-SM321B-2

Yeni

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable

What This Product Does

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).

Also, TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.

TP-Link's TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

DONANIM ÖZELLİKLERİ
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDYA DÖNÜŞTÜRÜCÜ & MODÜL
Standartlar ve Protokoller IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Dalga Boyu Tx: 1310 nm
Rx: 1550 nm
Güç Kaynağı 3.3V
Güvenlik & Emisyon FCC, CE
Kablo Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Tipi 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Maks. Kablo Uzunluğu 2 KM
Veri Hızı 1.25 Gbps
Port Tipi LC Simplex
Ortam Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

AbonelikTP-Link, gizliliğinizi ciddiye alır. TP-Link'in gizlilik uygulamaları hakkında daha fazla ayrıntı için bkz. TP-Link's Privacy Policy.

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.