JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch T2500-28TC (TL-SL5428E)

  • AAA, ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy
  • DDM provides the monitoring of all SFP Modules inserting to the switch
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • SNMP, RMON, WEB/CLI/Telnet Log-in bring abundant management policies
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo Gigabit SFP Ports
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in.(440*180*44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 15W (220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation 51.18 BTU/h
PERFORMANCE
Stacking 32 Units Virtual Stacking
Bandwidth/Backplane 12.8Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 9.5Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 2048 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service 4 Queues/Port 802.1p/IP DSCP based COS,TOS
L2 Features IGMP Snooping: V1/V2/V3
802.3ad with LACP
STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
Port Mirroring
Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ Tag-based/Private/Protocol-based VLAN/
QinQ, GVRP
Access Control List Packet Flow Filter; Packet Flow Redirection;
Time Range Based; Flow-based QoS
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1x (Radius):Port/MAC Based, VLAN assignment, Guest VLAN, QoS assignment,
Supplicant Support
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH: V1/V2
SSL:V1.5/V2
Port Security
Broadcast Storm Control
Guest VLAN
IP Source Guard
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management System Diagnose: VCT
DDM
sFlow
SNMP: V1/V2/V3
RMON: Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Command Line Interface: Telnet/Console
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
DGCO Client & BOOTP Client
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide;
Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™, 7, 8, 10, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing