• Solution
    1. All Solutions
    2. By Industry
    3. By Scenario
    4. Why TP-Link Solution
    5. Network Deployment Advisor
  • Products
    1. JetStream Switches
    2. Omada EAP Series
    3. Omada Cloud SDN
    4. Pharos Wireless Broadband
    5. SafeStream Router
  • Technologies
    1. All Technologies
    2. Cloud
    3. Wireless
    4. Wired
  • Partners
    1. Partner Program
    2. Training & Certification
    3. Case Study
  • Support
  • Community

T3700G-28TQ

JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

  • Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network
  • True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
  • Removable power unit and redundant power supply functionality minimizes downtime
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments
Mais >

Casos Relacionados

  • Russian Railway

    TP-Link Offered Russian Railway WiFi Coverage for All Passengers

    Russian Railway

    TP-Link Offered Russian Railway WiFi Coverage for All Passengers

    “Russian Railways has expressed satisfaction with the performance and quality of their Wi-Fi network. They will consider TP-Link as a partner for future projects, such as the installation of wireless networks in their stations.”
  • ISP Citynet

    TP-Link Offered Citynet Reliable and High-Speed Data Transfer for Network Service

    ISP Citynet

    TP-Link Offered Citynet Reliable and High-Speed Data Transfer for Network Service

    “I would like to emphasize that of the large number of devices deployed, not one of them has suffered any type of physical failure. There was a point at which the price of TP-Link’s Jetstream series was something we no longer considered important since they’re so reliable. We stopped looking at other manufacturers because we were so satisfied with the products we purchased.” —Skynet
  • PGL ESPORTS

    TP-Link Provides Reliable Networking Service for PGL Major Kraków

    PGL ESPORTS

    TP-Link Provides Reliable Networking Service for PGL Major Kraków

    “The TP-Link hardware performed as expected and allowed us to deploy a complex network in a short amount of time, with a minimal amount of troubleshooting required.” —Vlad Rosca, PGL Technical Director
  • East European Comic Con

    TP-Link Provides Internet Access for East European Comic Con for the Fourth Year Running

    East European Comic Con

    TP-Link Provides Internet Access for East European Comic Con for the Fourth Year Running

    “TP-Link Romania have provided a high-quality service and the right equipment to meet our requirements in each of the projects we have worked on together. EECC2017 was their toughest challenge so far and they passed with flying colors.” —Marius Radu, EECC Gaming Director
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Protocolos e Normas IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 combo gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Quantidade de ventoinhas 1 removable fan module
Physical Security Lock No
Fonte de alimentação 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensões (L x P x A) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 47W (220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation 160.36 BTU/h
PHYSICAL STACKING
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack 8
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
Bandwidth/Backplane Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table 32K
Packet Buffer Memory 32 Mbits
Jumbo Frame 12 KB
Number of Routes 8K
Number of Static Routes 256
Number of IP Interfaces 128
FUNCIONALIDADES SOFTWARE
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
L3 Features Wire-speed IP forwarding
Static Routing
RIP v1, v2
OSPF v2
ECMP
PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
DHCP Server/Relay
ARP Proxy
VRRP
Gestão Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
OUTROS
Certificações CE, FCC, RoHS
Conteúdo da embalagem Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
Requisitos de Sistema Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

SubscriptionTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.