• Solution
    1. All Solutions
    2. By Industry
    3. By Scenario
    4. Why TP-Link Solution
    5. Network Deployment Advisor
  • Products
    1. JetStream Switches
    2. Omada EAP Series
    3. Pharos Wireless Broadband
    4. SafeStream Router
  • Technologies
    1. All Technologies
    2. クラウド
    3. ワイヤレス
    4. 有線
  • Partners
    1. Partner Program
    2. Training & Certification
    3. Case Study
  • Support
  • Community

TL-SL1218MP

16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch

  • 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • Up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system
  • Priority mode for port1-8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 192W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth 7.2 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port16
PoE Power Budget: 192W
Mac Address Table 8K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.15 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
Port Priority Mode
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SL1218MP, Power Cable, Installation Guide, Two mounting brackets and the fittings
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

*The speed of the ports which are under extend mode will be downgraded to 10Mbps. Actual transmission distance may vary from the quality of the cables.

SubscriptionTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.