• Solution
    1. All Solutions
    2. By Industry
    3. By Scenario
    4. Why TP-Link Solution
    5. Network Deployment Advisor
  • Products
    1. Switches
    2. Omada Cloud SDN
    3. Pharos Wireless Broadband
    4. SafeStream Router
  • Technologies
    1. All Technologies
    2. Cloud
    3. Wireless
    4. Wired
  • Partners
    1. Partner Program
    2. Training & Certification
    3. Case Study
  • Support
  • Community

TL-SG1218MPE

Nieuw

JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE/PoE+ Switch

  • 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 192W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Port Priority is able to  guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitor
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload 
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV.
Meer >

Related Solutions

  • Switches for Surveillance

    For general surveillance, TP-Link has designed a variety of PoE Switches to meet the requirements of most IPCs. Many robust features provide value well beyond basic networking needs, creating a versatile and reliable surveillance network to grow your business.

    • Long-Range PoE
    • Auto Camera Recovery
    • Enhanced Network Security
  • Hospitality

    TP-Link Omada allows hotels to build reliable WiFi networks. Hotel WiFi network solutions including network topology, design, features, installation, and products are introduced.

    • Full WiFi coverage and wired connections
    • Flexible guest control
    • Seamless roaming
    • Easy Management
  • Education

    Due to its reliable, scalable, and secure network solution, TP-Link has been widely acknowledged by global customers in the Education market ranging from infant schools with a few APs up to colleges and universities with hundreds of APs.

    • Easy management
    • High-density WiFi
    • Full WiFi coverage and wired connections
    • VPN and security
Meer >

Related Cases

  • East European Comic Con

    TP-Link Provides Internet Access for East European Comic Con for the Fourth Year Running

    East European Comic Con

    TP-Link Provides Internet Access for East European Comic Con for the Fourth Year Running

    “TP-Link Romania have provided a high-quality service and the right equipment to meet our requirements in each of the projects we have worked on together. EECC2017 was their toughest challenge so far and they passed with flying colors.” —Marius Radu, EECC Gaming Director
Functionaliteit van de Hardware
Standaarden en protocollen IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 16 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Netwerkmedia 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Ventilator Aantal 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Uitgangsvermogen 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Poorten (RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 16 Ports
Power Supply: 192W
Afmetingen ( B x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Montage Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.15 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
Prestatie
Schakelvermogen 36 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Tarief 23.8 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Geheugen 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 9 KB
Functionaliteit van de Software
Kwaliteit van de Dienst (QoS) Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Rate Limit
Storm Control
L2-Functionaliteit IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Static Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
Cable Diagnostics
Loop Prevention
VLAN Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Management Web-based GUI
Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmissie Methode Store-And-Forward
Overige
Certificatie CE, FCC, RoHS
Pakketinhoud TL-SG1218MPE
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Omgeving Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

AbonneerTP-Link hecht veel waarde aan privacy. Voor meer informatie over ons privacybeleid kan je onze Privacy Policy bekijken.

Krijg updates over nieuwe producten, samenwerkingen en ander interessant nieuws

From United States?

Check products and services for your region.