JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots T2500G-10TS (TL-SG3210)

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Selective RJ45 console port and Micro-USB console port
  • Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • Web/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features
Functionaliteit van de Hardware
Standaarden en protocollen IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Micro-USB Console Port
Netwerkmedia 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Ventilator Aantal Fanless
Uitgangsvermogen 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Afmetingen ( B x D x H ) 11.6 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (294 × 180 × 44 mm)
Montage Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 6.836 W (220 V/50 Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation 23.32 BTU/h
Prestatie
Bandbreedte/Backplane 20Gbp
Packet Forwarding Tarief 14.9Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Geheugen 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
Functionaliteit van de Software
Kwaliteit van de Dienst (QoS) Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2-Functionaliteit IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
MLD v1/v2 Snooping
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Port isolation
BPDU filtering/guard
TC/Root protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP/LLDP-MED
DHCP VLAN Relay
L2PT
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
VLAN VPN (QinQ)
Management VLAN configuration
LijstToegangsbeheer L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;
Time Range Based
Veiligheid IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
AAA
DHCP Snooping
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
PPPoE
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Toepassingen DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Dual Image
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Overige
Certificatie CE, FCC, RoHS
Pakketinhoud Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide;Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
Systeemvereisten Microsoft® Windows® 10, 8, 7,Vista™, XP or MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Omgeving Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing