T3700G-52TQ

JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

  • Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network
  • True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units for high scalability and efficient redundancy

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery

  • Dual removable power units minimize downtime

  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments

  • RJ45/Micro-USB Console ports and out-of-band Management port provide a range of management options

  • A USB 2.0 port makes it easy to import files and restore configurations

Overview

TP-Link’s JetStream T3700 series L3 managed switches are designed to form highly accessible, scalable and robust networks. With an extensive suite of routing protocols, 10Gbps wired speeds, physical stacking technology, diverse management features and an optional redundant external power unit, TP-Link’s JetStream T3700 series provide a reliable, secure and cost-effective solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.

Advanced L3 Features

T3700 series switches support Layer 3 routing protocols that include Static Routing, RIP, OSPF and VRRP, helping to build scalable, reliable networks. Multicast routing protocols such as PIM-SM and PIM-DM guarantee efficient routing for multicast groups.

 

Physical Stacking Technology

The switches are equipped with 2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ ports which can be used for stacking. T3700G-52TQ supports up to 8 switches for network simplification, and up to 384 GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 32 10G SFP+ ports per physical stack, providing up to 1408Gbps total switching capacity for the network. With all units identified by a simple IP address, the stack can be easily configured and monitored.

 

 

Rich Out-of-band management port

T3700 series switches provide 3 kinds of out-of-band management ports: RJ45 console ports, Micro-USB console ports and RJ45 out-of-band management ports. Micro-USB console ports are designed for those laptop computers which do not support the RS232 (DB9) interface. Customers can use a USB cable to manage switches through the CLI (command-line interface). The RJ45 out-of-band management port is used solely for web management, leaving the RJ45 ports free for data transmission.

 

一覧を見る >

Related Cases

  • Russian Railway

    TP-Link Offered Russian Railway WiFi Coverage for All Passengers

    Russian Railway

    TP-Link Offered Russian Railway WiFi Coverage for All Passengers

    “Russian Railways has expressed satisfaction with the performance and quality of their Wi-Fi network. They will consider TP-Link as a partner for future projects, such as the installation of wireless networks in their stations.”
  • ISP Citynet

    TP-Link Offered Citynet Reliable and High-Speed Data Transfer for Network Service

    ISP Citynet

    TP-Link Offered Citynet Reliable and High-Speed Data Transfer for Network Service

    “I would like to emphasize that of the large number of devices deployed, not one of them has suffered any type of physical failure. There was a point at which the price of TP-Link’s Jetstream series was something we no longer considered important since they’re so reliable. We stopped looking at other manufacturers because we were so satisfied with the products we purchased.” —Skynet
  • PGL ESPORTS

    TP-Link Provides Reliable Networking Service for PGL Major Kraków

    PGL ESPORTS

    TP-Link Provides Reliable Networking Service for PGL Major Kraków

    “The TP-Link hardware performed as expected and allowed us to deploy a complex network in a short amount of time, with a minimal amount of troubleshooting required.” —Vlad Rosca, PGL Technical Director
  • East European Comic Con

    TP-Link Provides Internet Access for East European Comic Con for the Fourth Year Running

    East European Comic Con

    TP-Link Provides Internet Access for East European Comic Con for the Fourth Year Running

    “TP-Link Romania have provided a high-quality service and the right equipment to meet our requirements in each of the projects we have worked on together. EECC2017 was their toughest challenge so far and they passed with flying colors.” —Marius Radu, EECC Gaming Director
ハードウェア機能
規格及びプロトコル IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
インターフェイス 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional)
1 Micro-USB, 1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Management Port
1 USB Slot
ネットワーク メディア 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
ファンの数量 2 Removable
物理セキュリティ ロック No
電源 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dual Hot-swappable power supply module: PSM150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)
寸法(幅 X 奥行き X 高さ) 17.32*16.55*1.73 in. (440*420*44 mm)
取り付け Rack Mountable
最大消費電力 58.82W (220V/50Hz)
最大放熱 200.69 BTU/h
物理スタッキング
インストール可能なSFP +トランシーバーおよびダイレクトアタッチ(DAC)ケーブル TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
インストール可能な最大スタッキングポート数 2 SFP+
スタックごとのユニット数 8
スタッキング スピード(ポート毎に) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
パフォーマンス
スイッチング容量 Up to 176Gbps for a standalone switch
パケット伝送レート Up to 130.9Mpps for a standalone switch
MACアドレス テーブル 32K
パケット バッファメモリー 4MB
ジャンボ フレーム 12KB
ルーターナンバー 8K IPv4
静的ルーターナンバー 256 IPv4
IPインターフェイスナンバー 128 IPv4
ソフトウェア機能
QoS機能 Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Ingress/Egress DiffServ
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2機能 IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
MVR
802.3ad LACP (Up to 64 aggregation groups, 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
セキュリティ IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X
AAA
Radius/Tacacs+ Authentication and Accounting
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
IP Source Guard
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Access Control list
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
L3機能 Wire-speed IP forwarding
Static Routing
RIP v1, v2
OSPF v2
ECMP
PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
DHCP Server/Relay
ARP Proxy
VRRP
管理機能 Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
IPv6 Management
その他
認証 CE, FCC, RoHS
付属品 Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
システム要件 Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
動作環境 Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃ (32℉~122℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

ニュース&オファーTP-Linkはプライバシーを重要視しています。TP-Linkのプライバシーポリシーは TP-Link's Privacy Policyを御覧ください。

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.