TL-SG1210P

New

10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch, 8-Port PoE+

  • 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port, 1 Gigabit SFP port
  • 8 db PoE+ port
  • IEEE 802.3af/at szabvány támogatása
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS támogatás
  • Nagy PoE power budget akár 30W teljesítmény minden porton és 63W budget az összes PoE porton
  • Egyszerű használat, nem szükséges konfigurálni

PoE Switches for Your Ultra Convenience

10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

TL-SG1210P

  •  

    Surveillance

    Work with IP Cameras

  •  

    Conference Call

    Work with IP Phones

  •  

    Wi-Fi Coverage

    Work with Omada EAPs

Easy to Use

  • Connect To Power

  • Connect To Devices

    IP-phone Acces Point IP-Camera Internet Router TL-SG1210P
  • Enjoy

Power over Ethernet

Port 1-8 of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs).

Data Power

Intelligent Power Management

When total power consumption excels 63W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority port’s power supply and protect the device from power overload operation.

Power overload 63W Power Management Intelligent power supply 63W

Advanced Functions for Higher Performance

Qos

For Fluent Online Experience

Administrators can designate the priority of traffic based on QoS, for example, to ensure that voice and video applications remain clear and lag-free.

IGMP

Snooping

Traffic Optimization for IPTV

IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery, to ensure a better network experience especially for applications like IPTV.

Sturdy Metal Casing

Sturdy, compact metal casing, with desktop/wall-mounting design, to meet your needs in any environment. Besides, fanless design ensures quiet operation.

További >

Related Solutions

  • Switches for Surveillance

    For general surveillance, TP-Link has designed a variety of PoE Switches to meet the requirements of most IPCs. Many robust features provide value well beyond basic networking needs, creating a versatile and reliable surveillance network to grow your business.

    • Long-Range PoE
    • Auto Camera Recovery
    • Enhanced Network Security
  • Hospitality

    TP-Link Omada allows hotels to build reliable WiFi networks. Hotel WiFi network solutions including network topology, design, features, installation, and products are introduced.

    • Full WiFi coverage and wired connections
    • Flexible guest control
    • Seamless roaming
    • Easy Management
  • Education

    Due to its reliable, scalable, and secure network solution, TP-Link has been widely acknowledged by global customers in the Education market ranging from infant schools with a few APs up to colleges and universities with hundreds of APs.

    • Easy management
    • High-density WiFi
    • Full WiFi coverage and wired connections
    • VPN and security
Hardver jellemzők
Csatlakozások 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Hálózati összeköttetés 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Ventilátorok száma Fanless
Fizikai biztonsági zár Yes
Hálózati tápegység External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Beugró sávszélesség 20 Gbps
Csomagtovábbítási arány 14.88 Mpps
PoE+ portok (RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W
MAC-cím tábla 4K
Jumbo Frame 16 KB
Switch kapacitás 20 Gbps
Méretek (Sz x Mé x Ma) 209 × 126 × 26 mm
Max. áramfelvétel 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
Szoftver jellemzők
További jellemzők Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping
Továbbítás módja Store-And-Forward
Egyéb jellemzők
Tanúsítványok CE, FCC, RoHS
Csomagolás tartalma TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
Környezet Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Feliratkozás a hírlevélreA TP-Link komolyan veszi az adatok védelmét. További információért látogassa meg a TP-Link Adatvédelmi irányelvek oldalt..

From United States?

Check products and services for your region.