TL-FC111B-20

Nouveauté

Convertisseur de média 10/100 Mbps WDM

  • Conforme aux normes 802.3u 10 / 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Négociation automatique du mode de transfert Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex
  • Adopte la technologie WDM, transmettant et recevant des données sur une seule fibre
  • Prolonge la distance de fibre jusqu'à 20 km

 

What This Product Does

TL-FC111B-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.

How This Product Works

TL-FC111B-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC111B-20 transmits data at 1310nm wavelength and receives data at 1550nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC111B-20 should send data at a wavelength of 1550nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1310nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC111A-20 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC111B-20.

Other Features

Besides, this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link’s TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.
 

Réseau
Standards et Protocoles IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u
ENVIRONNEMENT
Température de fonctionnement 0˚C to 50˚C
Température de stockage -40˚C to 70˚C
Humidité de fonctionnement 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Humidité de stockage 5% to 90% RH non-condensing
CARACTERISTIQUES MATERIELLES
Interface réseau 100BASE-Tx: 2-pair UTP/STP of Cat. 5 or above (≤100 m)
Alimentation External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
DEL PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (LxPxH) 94.5*73*27 mm
Longueur d'onde 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX
Antenne
Type de connecteur 1 SC fiber optic, 1 RJ45 jack
Module & Convertisseur de Média
Type de fibre 9/125 μm single-mode fber (≤20 km)

Newsletter TP-LinkTP-Link prend votre vie privée au sérieux. Pour plus de détails sur la politique de confidentialité de TP-Link, veuillez consultez la page suivante Politique de confidentialité de TP-Link .

From United States?

Check products and services for your region.