10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km

What This Product Does

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

CONVERTIDOR DE MEDIOS Y MÓDULO
Estándares y Protocolos IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Funciones Básicas Negociación automática del modo de transferencia Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex
Control de flujo dúplex completo (IEEE 802.3x)
Control de flujo semidúplex (contrapresión)
Extiende la distancia de la fibra hasta 20 km
Puertos 1 puerto 100M SC / UPC
1 puerto RJ45 10 / 100M (Auto MDI / MDIX)
Longitud de Onda 1310nm
Medio de Red 10BASE-T Cable UTP categoría 3, 4, 5 (máximo 100 m)
EIA / TIA-568 100Ω STP (máximo 100 m)
Medio de Red 100BASE-T Cable UTP categoría 5, 5e (máximo 100 m)
EIA / TIA-568 100Ω STP (máximo 100 m)
Medio de Red 100BASE-FX Fibra monomodo
Indicadores de LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensiones (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Fuente de Alimentación Fuente de alimentación externa
Max Power Consumption 2.4W
Seguridad y Emisión FCC, CE, RoHS
Package Contents • Convertidor de medios MC110CS
• Adaptador de corriente
• Guía de instalación
Ambiente Temperatura de funcionamiento: 0 ℃ ~ 40 ℃ (32 ℉ ~ 104 ℉)
Temperatura de almacenamiento: -40 ℃ ~ 70 ℃ (-40 ℉ ~ 158 ℉)
Humedad de funcionamiento: 10% ~ 90% sin condensación
Humedad de almacenamiento: 5% ~ 90% sin condensación

SuscripciónTP-Link toma en serio su privacidad. Para obtener más detalles sobre las prácticas de privacidad de TP-Link, consulte Política de privacidad de TP-Link .

De United States?

Obtener productos, eventos y servicios para su región.