1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module TL-SM321B

  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving
  • Pairing with TL-SM321A or MC111CS
  • Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series, T2600 series, T2500 series, T1700 series, T1600 series, T1500 series, 2/3/5 series switches and MC220L
TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km(6.2 miles) with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing