Media convertor multi-mode Fast Ethernet MC100CM

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Extends fiber distance up to 2km

What This Product Does

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

MEDIA CONVERTOARE ŞI MODULE
Standarde și Protocoale IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Funcții de Bază Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 2km
Porturi 1 100M SC/UPC port
1 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Lungime de Undă 1310nm
Medii Rețea 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Medii Rețea 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Medii Rețea 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber
Indicatori LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensiuni (L x l x H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Alimentare Adaptor alimentare extern
Max Power Consumption 2.4W
Siguranță și Emisie FCC, CE, RoHS
Mediu Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing