JetStream 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Slots T1700X-16TS

  • Equipped with 12 10GBase-T RJ45 Ports and 4 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports, providing 320Gbps Switching Capacity
  • 10GBase-T Technology provides a cost-effective method for migrating from current network to 10G Ethernet by utilizing existing CAT5e/CAT6 short connections (up to 55m) and CAT6A/CAT7 connections (up to 100m).
  • L2+ feature, Static Routing help route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication
  • Comprehensive IPv6 support for management, QoS and ACL
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON enhance management
  • Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network
*These features will be supported in a future firmware release.
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Protocolos e Normas IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3 an,
IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 12 100/1000/10GBase-T RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10G SFP+ Slots
Network Media 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
10GBase-T: UTP CAT 5e, 6 (Maximum 55m) or above cable (Maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Quantidade de ventoinhas Two Smart Fans
Fonte de alimentação 100-240V, 50/60Hz
Dimensões (L x P x A) 17.3 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 76.58W
Max Heat Dissipation 261.29 BTU/h
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity Up to 320Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 238.1Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table 16K
Packet Buffer Memory 2MB
Jumbo Frame 9KB
Number of Static Routes 32 IPv4
Number of IP Interfaces 16
FUNCIONALIDADES SOFTWARE
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS*
Voice VLAN

L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED*
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Private VLAN
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
IPv6 ACL*
Security AAA*
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Gestão Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
OUTROS
Certificações CE, FCC, RoHS
Conteúdo da embalagem T1700X-16TS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Requisitos de Sistema Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7,
Windows 8/8.1, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing