Media Converter Gigabit Single-Mode MC210CS

  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Cumpre com os protocolos IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Troço de Fibra Single-Modo OS1/2 até 15km

Qual o objetivo deste produto:

O MC200CS é um conversor electróptico desenvolvido para converter o sinal ótico na fibra 1000BASE-LX em elétrico no cobre 1000Base-T ou vice-versa. Projetado em conformidade com os padrões IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T e IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX, o MC210CS foi desenvolvido para utilizar ligações de fibra Monomodo através dos conectores do tipo SC. O MC210CS suporta a especificação de laser de ondas curtas (LX) e funciona a 1310nm na transmissão e recepção de dados.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Protocolos e Normas IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Extends fiber distance up to 15km
Ports 1 1000M SC/UPC port
1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 1000BASE-LX Fibra Single-Modo OS1/2 até 15km
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensões (L x P x A) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 1.8W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Temperatura e Humidade Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

SubscriptionTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.