• Solution
    1. All Solutions
    2. By Industry
    3. By Scenario
    4. Why TP-Link Solution
    5. Network Deployment Advisor
  • Products
    1. Switches
    2. Omada Cloud SDN
    3. Pharos Wireless Broadband
    4. SafeStream Router
  • Technologies
    1. All Technologies
    2. Cloud
    3. Wireless
    4. Wired
  • Partners
    1. Partner Program
    2. Training & Certification
    3. Case Study
  • Support
  • Community

TXM431-SR

10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

What This Product Does

The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

Transceiver
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 300m or 33m
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Transmission power -1.0dBm(Max)
-7.3dBm(Min)
Reception power -1.0dBm(Max)
-9.9dBm(Min)
Sensitivity -11.1dBm
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

AbonneerTP-Link hecht veel waarde aan privacy. Voor meer informatie over ons privacybeleid kan je onze Privacy Policy bekijken.

Krijg updates over nieuwe producten, samenwerkingen en ander interessant nieuws

From United States?

Check products and services for your region.