TL-SG1218MPE

JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE/PoE+ Switch

  • 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 192W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Port Priority is able to  guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitor
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload 
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV.
Functionaliteit van de Hardware
Standaarden en protocollen IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface • 16× 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE+ RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps non-PoE RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Ports
Netwerkmedia • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Ventilator Aantal 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Uitgangsvermogen 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Poorten (RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
• PoE+ Ports: Ports 1–16
• Power Supply: 250 W
Afmetingen ( B x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Montage Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption • 21.4 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
• 296.3 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation • 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected)
• 1010.38 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
Prestatie
Schakelvermogen 36 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Tarief 26.78 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Geheugen 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 10 KB
Functionaliteit van de Software
Kwaliteit van de Dienst (QoS) • Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
• Support 4 priority queues
• Rate Limit
• Storm Control
L2-Functionaliteit • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
• Static Link Aggregation
• Port Mirroring
• Cable Diagnostics
• Loop Prevention
• PoE Auto Recovery
VLAN • Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
• MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Management • Web-based GUI
• Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmissie Methode Store-And-Forward
Overige
Certificatie CE, FCC, RoHS
Pakketinhoud • TL-SG1218MPE
• Power Cord
• Installation Guide
• Rackmount Kit
• Rubber Feet
Omgeving • Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
• Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
• Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

SubscriptionTP-Link hecht veel waarde aan privacy. Voor meer informatie over ons privacybeleid kan je onze Privacy Policy bekijken.

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.