T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P)

JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots

  • 24 802.3at/af-compliant POE+ ports supplying up to 384W total power

  • Static Routing L2+ feature helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources

  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide robust security strategies

  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP Snooping optimize voice and video applications

  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD Snooping and IPv6 Neighbor Discovery

  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities

CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Estándares y Protocolos IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
1 Micro-USB Console Port
Medios de Red 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Cantidad de Ventiladores 2
Cerradura de Seguridad Física Yes
Fuente de Alimentación 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Puertos PoE+ (RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 384W
Dimensiones (W X D X H) 17.3*13*1.7 in.(440*330*44 mm)
Montaje Rack Mountable
Consumo Máximo de energía 18.26W (220V/50Hz with no PD connected)
450.80W (110V/60Hz with 384W PD connected)
Disipación Máxima de Calor 99.02 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
1599.20 BTU/h (with 384W PD connected)
RENDIMIENTO
Capacidad de Switcheo 56Gbps
Tasa de Reenvío de Paquetes 41.7Mpps
Tabla de MAC Address 16k
Jumbo Frame 9KB
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE SOFTWARE
Calidad de servicio Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
Características de L2 y L2 + Static Routing
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
802.1Q/MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Lista de control de acceso L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Seguridad IP-MAC-Port Binding
AAA
802.1x and Radius Authentication
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ACL
DHCPv6 Snooping
IPv6 Interface
Aplicaciones IPv6 DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Routing
DHCPv6 Snooping
Administración Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-Link private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
sFlow
PPPoE Circuit ID
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
Dual Image
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Password Recovery
Otros
Certificacion CE, FCC, RoHS
Contenidos del Paquete Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Requisitos del Sistema Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™, 7, 8, 10, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Ambiente Operating Temperature: 0℃~45℃ (32℉~113℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

SuscripciónTP-Link toma en serio su privacidad. Para obtener más detalles sobre las prácticas de privacidad de TP-Link, consulte la Política de privacidad de TP-Link.

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.