1-Port Gigabit EPON Terminal TL-EP110

  • Complies with ITU G.984.1, ITU G.984.2, ITU G.984.3 and ITU G.984.4, providing comprehensive GPON network compatibility
  • Downstream and upstream rates of up to 1.25Gbps, transmission distance of up to 20km  
  • Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
  • Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management

What This Product Does

TP-LINK’s TL-EP110 is a next-generation Ethernet Passive Optical Network (EPON) terminal, ideal for Fiber to The Home solution. It allows users to access high-speed internet connections via its EPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 1.25Gbps, the TL-EP110 provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

Complies with Multiple Operators

TL-EP110 complies with IEEE 802.3ah standard, which ensure that it is compliant with mainstream operators’ technical standards, making it the ideal access terminal for fiber to home solution.

Downstream and upstream rates of up to 1.25Gbps Transmission distance of up to 20km

TL-EP110 provides an excellent performance with downstream and upstream rate of up to 1.25Gbps, transmitting data up to 20km.

  • 1.25Gbps
  • 100Mbps
  • 24Mbps
  • EPON
  • LAN
  • ADSL

Remote Management for Easy Installation and Maintenance

This product support OAM protocol, making remote management and maintenance is possible and reducing the hassle of site configuration.

  • ON/OFF
  • POWER
  • RESET
  • EPON
  • LAN

Lightning-fast Sharing

TL-EP110 has one gigabit Ethernet port, providing 10X faster data transfer rate than traditional fast Ethernet port.

  • 1000M
  • 100M
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Interfaz 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 SC/UPC EPON Port
Botones 1 Power On/Off Button
1 RESET Button
Fuente de Alimentación Externa 9VDC/0.6A
Estándares Inalámbricos IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1Q, 802.1p
Tasa de Transferencia Upstream:1.25Gbps
Downstream:1.25Gbps
Dimensiones 4.0*1.5*4.2 in.(102.7 x 37.9 x 106.9mm)
Distancia 0~ 20Km Max
Módulo Óptico 1000Base-PX20+
Receptor PIN-TIA
Transmisor FP Laser
Longitud de Onda Upstream:1310nm
Downstream:1490nm
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE SOFTWARE
Calidad de Servicio Service Flow Classification based on VLAN
Schedule rules Support SP/WRR
Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority
Rate Limit and Traffic shaping
Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop
VLAN 802.1Q tag VLAN
VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode
Authentication based on Mac address
VLAN Auto Detect
Seguridad AES Encryption
Packet Filter based on VLAN
Gestión Managed by Web, OMCI and Telnet,
Specified the management IP,
Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic
Características Avanzadas Upstream and Downstream FEC
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
Optical power detection, Dying Gasp
Terminal Silent mechanism
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
IGMP IGMP v2/v3
IGMP Snooping/Proxy
Otros
Certificaciones CE, RoHS
Contenido del Paquete TL-EP110(UA)
RJ-45 Ethernet Cable
Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter
Requisitos del sistema Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7,
Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Factores Ambientales Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Join TP-Link CommunityTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.