TL-SL2428

JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

  • 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports, 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports and 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

What This Product Does

TP-LINK smart switch TL-SL2428 is equipped with 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

TP-LINK Smart Switch TL-SL2428 is a cost-eff­ective product solution for the small and medium business. TL-SL2428 has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive layer 2 switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK smart switch TL-SL2428 provides you the ideal access-edge solution. 

Advanced QoS features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

Abundant Layer 2 features

For more application of layer 2 switches, TL-SL2428 supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Group and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling&filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. 

Enterprise Level Management Features

TL-SL2428 is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface(CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events. 

CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Estándares y Protocolos IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interfaz 24 Puertos 10/100Mbps RJ45
(Auto Negociación/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Puertos 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
(Auto Negociación/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Ranuras SFP Combo Gigabit
Medios de Red 10BASE-T: Cable UTP categoría 3, 4, 5 (máximo 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: Cable UTP categoría 5, 5e o superior
(máximo 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Cantidad de Ventiladores Sin ventilador
Fuente de Alimentación 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Consumo de Potencia Máximo: 12.48W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensiones 440*180*44 mm
Montaje Rack Mountable
RENDIMIENTO
Ancho de Banda / Backplane 12.8Gbps
Tasa de Reenvío de Paquetes 9.5Mpps
Tabla de Direcciones MAC 8k
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE SOFTWARE
Calidad de Servicio Soporta 802.1p CoS/Prioridad DSCP
Soporta 4 colas de prioridad
Programación de Cola: SP, WRR y SP+WRR
Limitación de velocidad basado en Puerto/Flujo
VLAN de Voz
Características L2
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Hasta 6 grupos de agregación, conteniendo 4 puertos por grupo)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
LLDP y LLDP-MED
BPDU Filtering/Guard
Protección TC/Root
Detección Loop back
Control de Flujo 802.3x
VLAN Soporta hasta 512 VLANs simultáneamente (de 4K VLAN IDs)
Lista de Control de Acceso Filtrado de paquetes L2~L4 basado en dirección MAC destino y fuente, dirección IP y puertos TCP/UDP.
Seguridad SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Seguridad por Puerto
Control de Tormentas Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast
Gestión SYSLOG y MIBs Público
Actualización de Firmware: TFTP & Web
Diagnóstico de Sistema: VCT
Ajustes de Tiempo: SNTP
Port Mirroring
Monitorización de CPU
Gestión basada en Web GUI y CLI
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible con MIBs públicos y MIBs privados de TP-LINK
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 grupos)
Otros
Certificaciones CE, FCC, RoHS
Contenido del Paquete TL-SL2428
Cable de Alimentación
Guía de Instalación
CD de Recursos
Kit de Montaje en Rack
Pies de Goma
Requisitos del sistema Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ Windows 7 o Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®,
UNIX® o Linux.
Factores Ambientales Temperatura de Funcionamiento: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Temperatura de Almacenamiento: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Humedad de Funcionamiento: 10%~90% sin condensación
Humedad de Almacenamiento: 5%~90% sin condensación

SuscripciónTP-Link toma en serio su privacidad. Para obtener más detalles sobre las prácticas de privacidad de TP-Link, consulte Política de privacidad de TP-Link .

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.