TL-SG2452

Final de Vida

48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features 

What This Product Does

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2452 is equipped with 48 gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 SFP slots. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2452 is a cost-eff­ective product solution for the small and medium business. TL-SG2452 has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive layer 2 switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2452 provides you the ideal access-edge solution. 

Advanced QoS Features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

Abundant Layer 2 Features

For more application of layer 2 switches, TL-SG2452 supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Group and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. 

Enterprise Level Management Features

TL-SG2452 is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events. 

Más >

Casos relacionados

  • Soborka ISP

    TP-Link Helps ISP Soborka Provide Better Service for Subscribers

    Soborka ISP

    TP-Link Helps ISP Soborka Provide Better Service for Subscribers

    “TP-Link’s products offer tremendous value, which allowed us to reduce the cost of updating our large network without compromising performance. Our customers are much more satisfied with the network since the upgrade. It has done a lot to improve our reputation.” —Soborka's CEO
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Estándares y Protocolos IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interfaz 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negociación/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 ranuras SFP Gigabit
Medios de Red 10BASE-T: cable UTP categoría 3, 4, 5 (máximo 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: cable UTP categoría 5, 5e o superior (máximo 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Cantidad de Ventiladores 2
Fuente de Alimentación 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Consumo de Potencia Máximo: 40.1W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensiones 17.3*10.2*1.7 in.(440*260*44 mm)
RENDIMIENTO
Ancho de Banda / Backplane 104Gbps
Tasa de Reenvío de Paquetes 77.4Mpps
Tabla de Direcciones MAC 8k
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE SOFTWARE
Calidad de Servicio Soporta prioridad 802.1p CoS/DSCP
Soporta 4 colas de prioridad
Programación de cola SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Limitación de velocidad basada en puerto/flujo
Voice VLAN
Características L2 IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP(Hasta 6 grupos de agregación,
conteniendo 4 puertos por grupo)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Filtrado/Guardia BPDU
Protección TC/Root
Loop back detection
Control de flujo 802.3x
VLAN Soporta hasta 512 VLANs simultaneamente (por encima de 4K VLAN IDs)
Lista de Control de Acceso Filtrado de paquetes basado en puertos TCP/UDP, dirección MAC, dirección IP fuente y destino L2~L4
Seguridad Lista de Control de Acceso (L2~L4 ACL)
Seguridad de puerto.
Control de tormenta
Encriptaciones SSL y SSH
Gestión Web GUI y gestión CLI
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible con MIBs públicos y MIBs privados de TP-LINK
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
Monitorización CPU
Port Mirroring
Actualización de Firmware: TFTP & Web
Diagnóstico de Sistema: VCT
SYSLOG & MIBS públicos
Otros
Certificaciones CE, FCC, RoHS
Contenido del Paquete TL-SG2452;
cable de alimentación;
Guía de instalación;
CD de recursos;
Kit de montaje en Rack;
Patas de goma
Requisitos del sistema Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Factores Ambientales Temperatura de operación: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Temperature de almacenamiento: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Humedad de operación: 10%~90% no-condensada
Humedad de almacenamiento: 5%~90% no-condensada
Revisiones
  • In this review, I'm going to look at the TL-SG2216 switch. The TL-SG2216 shares software with TP-Link's TL-SG2424/TL-SG2452 switch, so this review essentially covers both devices. The key differences between the two switches are a greater number of ports and switching capacity on the TL-SG2424/TL-SG2452.

SuscripciónTP-Link toma en serio su privacidad. Para obtener más detalles sobre las prácticas de privacidad de TP-Link, consulte Política de privacidad de TP-Link .

From United States?

Check products and services for your region.