T2600G-18TS (TL-SG3216)

Nuevo

JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

  • 16 Gigabit RJ45 Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Selectable RJ45 or Micro-USB Console Port
  • L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you with robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping that optimize voice and video application
  • DDM provides monitoring of all SFP Modules inserted to the switch
  • IPv6 supported with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies

What This Product Does

TP-Link JetStream Gigabit L2 managed switch T2600G-18TS provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Slots. The switch provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and other advanced security strategies. The IP-MAC-Port Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-Link JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 managed Switch T2600G-18TS provides you the ideal network solution.

Secure Networking

The T2600G-18TS provides IP-MAC-Port Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed. Guest VLAN function supports to enable the non-802.1X clients to access the specific network resource.

Abundant L2 and L2+ features

T2600G-18TS supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loopback Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Moreover, T2600G-18TS supports L2+ feature—static routing, which is a simple way to provide segmentation of the network with internal routing through the switch and helps network traffic for more efficient use.

IPv6 Support

T2600G-18TS supports various IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, IPv6 ACL, DHCPv6 Snooping, IPv6 Interface, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discovery, which guarantees your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your network equipment.

DDM

The T2600G-18TS provides DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function to view the status of SFP modules inserting to the Switch and to configure alarm settings, warning settings, temperature threshold settings, voltage threshold settings, bias current threshold settings, TX power threshold settings, and Rx power threshold settings.

Enterprise Level Management Features

T2600G-18TS is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI), either administration traffic can be protected through SSL or SSH encryptions. SNMP (v1/v2c/v3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.

CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Estándares y Protocolos IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interfaz 16 Puertos RJ45 10/100/1000Mbps (Auto Negociación/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Ranuras SFP 100/1000Mbps
1 Puerto de Consola RJ45
1 Puerto de Consola Micro-USB
Medios de Red 10BASE-T: Cable UTP Categoría 3,4, 5 (máximo 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: Cable UTP Categoría 5, 5e o superior
(máximo 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Cantidad de Ventiladores 0
Bloqueo de Seguridad Físico Si
Fuente de Alimentación 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Consumo de Potencia Maximo : 11.47W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensiones 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
Montaje Montaje en Rack
Consumo de Potencia Máximo 11.47W (220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation 39.14 BTU/h
RENDIMIENTO
Capacidad de Conmutación 36Gbps
Tasa de Reenvío de Paquetes 26.78Mpps
Tabla de Direcciones MAC 8k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE SOFTWARE
Calidad de Servicio Soporta prioridad CoS/DSCP 802.1p
Soporta 8 colas de prioridad
Planificación de colas: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Limitación de Tasa basada en Puerto/Flujo
Voz VLAN
Características L2 y L2+ Rutas Estáticas
DHCP Relay
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP(Hasta 8 grupos de agregación,conteniendo 8 puertos por grupo)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
Protección TC/Root
Loopback detection
Control de Flujo 802.3x
L2PT
VLAN Soporta hasta 4K VLANs simultáneamente (de hasta 4K de IDs de VLAN)
VLAN IEEE 802.1Q/VLAN MAC/Protocolo VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Lista de Control de Acceso Filtrado de paquetes L2~L4 basado en dirección MAC e IP fuente y destino,
puertos TCP/UDP, 802.1p, DSCP, protocolo e ID de VLAN basado en Rango de Tiempo
Seguridad Vinculación IP-MAC-Puerto-VID
AAA
Autenticación 802.1x y Radius
Defensa DoS
Inspección ARP Dinámica (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Seguridad por Puerto
Control de Tormentas Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast-desconocido
IPv6 Dual Stack IPv4/IPv6
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) versión 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ACL
DHCPv6 Snooping
IPv6 Interface
Aplicaciones IPv6 Cliente DHCPv6
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL
Interfaz IPv6
Enrutamiento IPv6
DHCPv6 Snooping
Gestión Gestión CLI y GUI basada en Web
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compabile con MIBs públicos y MIBs privados de TP-LINK
RMON (Grupos 1, 2, 3, 9)
PPPoE Circuit ID
DHCP Relay
Servidor DHCP
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
Imagen Dual
Monitorización de CPU
Port Mirroring
DDM
Configuración Horaria: SNTP
Actualización de Firmware: TFTP & Web
Diagnóstico de Sistema: VCT
SYSLOG & MIBS Públicas
Recuperación de Contraseñas
Otros
Certificaciones CE, FCC, RoHS
Contenido del Paquete Switch
Cable de Alimentación
Guía de Instalación Rapida
CD de Recursos
Kit de Montaje en Rack
Pies de Goma
Requisitos del sistema Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™, 7, 8, 10, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® o Linux.
Factores Ambientales Temperatura de Funcionamiento: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Temperatura de Almacenamiento: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Humedad de Funcionamiento: 10%~90% sin condensación
Humedad de Almacenamiento: 5%~90% sin condensación

SuscripciónTP-Link toma en serio su privacidad. Para obtener más detalles sobre las prácticas de privacidad de TP-Link, consulte Política de privacidad de TP-Link .

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.