1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module TL-SM321A

  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

What This Product Does

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.
CONVERTIDOR DE MEDIOS Y MÓDULO
Estándares y Protocolos IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Longitud de Onda TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Fuente de Alimentación 3.3V
Seguridad y Emisión FCC, CE
Cable Fibra monomodo
Tipo de Fibra 9/125 μm monomodo
Máx. Longitud de Cable 10km
Tasa de Dato 1.25Gbps
Tipo de Puertos LC/UPC
Ambiente Temperatura de funcionamiento: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Temperatura de almacenamiento: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Humedad de funcionamiento: 10%~90% sin condensación
Humedad de almacenamiento: 5%~90% sin condensación