TL-SG1218MPE

New

JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots

  • 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 192W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Port Priority is able to  guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitor
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload 
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV.

Multi-purpose PoE Switch with Powerful Performance

JetStreamTL-SG1218MPE

Ideal for Surveillance

TL-SG1218MPE complies with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard, supporting up to 30W power supply on each PoE port. The total high PoE power budget is up to 192W for the 16 PoE ports, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.

IP Cameras TL-SG1218MPE Router Internet Surveillance

Transferring Data and Power for Access Points

Celling Mount APs Outdoor APs Wall Plate APs

Easy to Use

  • 1Connect to Power

  • 2Connect the Devices

    IP Phone Printer Computer Internet
  • 3Enjoy

Intelligent Power Management

When total power consumption excels 192W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority port’s power supply and protect the device from power overload operation.

Power overload Power Management Intelligent power supply 192W 192W

Advanced Functions for Higher Performance

QoS

For Smooth

Online

Experience

Administrators can designate the priority of traffic based on QoS, for example, to ensure that voice and video applications remain clear and lag-free.

IGMP

Snooping

Traffic Optimization for IPTV

IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery to ensure a better network experience especially for applications like IPTV.

Making Management Easy

TL-SG1218MPE offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. Through its web-based user interface and management utility, the TL-SG1218MPE offers a variety of useful features, including network monitoring, traffic prioritization, and enhanced QoS.

Management Utility

User Interface

Hardver jellemzők
Szabványok és protokollok IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Csatlakozások 16 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Hálózati összeköttetés 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Ventilátorok száma 2 Fans
Fizikai biztonsági zár Yes
Hálózati tápegység 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ portok (RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 16 Ports
Power Supply: 192W
Méretek (Sz x Mé x Ma) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Felszerelés Rack Mountable
Max. áramfelvétel 18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.15 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
Működési jellemzők
Switching teljesítmény 36 Gbps
Csomagtovábbítási sebesség 23.8 Mbps
Fizikai (MAC) cím tábla 8K
Csomag puffer memória 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 9 KB
Szoftver jellemzők
QoS (szolgáltatás minősége) Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Rate Limit
Storm Control
L2 jellemzők IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Static Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
Cable Diagnostics
Loop Prevention
VLAN Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Vezérlés Web-based GUI
Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Továbbítás módja Store-And-Forward
Egyéb jellemzők
Tanúsítványok CE, FCC, RoHS
Csomagolás tartalma TL-SG1218MPE
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Környezet Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Feliratkozás a hírlevélreA TP-Link komolyan veszi az adatok védelmét. További információért látogassa meg a TP-Link Adatvédelmi irányelvek oldalt..