TL-SG1218MPE

JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots

  • 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 250W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Port Priority is able to  guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitor
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload 
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV.
További >

Related Solutions

  • Switches for Surveillance

    For general surveillance, TP-Link has designed a variety of PoE Switches to meet the requirements of most IPCs. Many robust features provide value well beyond basic networking needs, creating a versatile and reliable surveillance network to grow your business.

    • Long-Range PoE
    • Auto Camera Recovery
    • Enhanced Network Security
  • Hospitality

    TP-Link Omada allows hotels to build reliable WiFi networks. Hotel WiFi network solutions including network topology, design, features, installation, and products are introduced.

    • Full WiFi coverage and wired connections
    • Flexible guest control
    • Seamless roaming
    • Easy Management
  • Education

    Due to its reliable, scalable, and secure network solution, TP-Link has been widely acknowledged by global customers in the Education market ranging from infant schools with a few APs up to colleges and universities with hundreds of APs.

    • Easy management
    • High-density WiFi
    • Full WiFi coverage and wired connections
    • VPN and security
Hardver jellemzők
Szabványok és protokollok IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Csatlakozások 16 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Hálózati összeköttetés 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Ventilátorok száma 2 Fans
Fizikai biztonsági zár Yes
Hálózati tápegység 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ portok (RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 16 Ports
Power Supply: 250W
Méretek (Sz x Mé x Ma) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Felszerelés Rack Mountable
Max. áramfelvétel 18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.15 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
Működési jellemzők
Switching teljesítmény 36 Gbps
Csomagtovábbítási sebesség 23.8 Mbps
Fizikai (MAC) cím tábla 8K
Csomag puffer memória 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 9 KB
Szoftver jellemzők
QoS (szolgáltatás minősége) Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Rate Limit
Storm Control
L2 jellemzők IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Static Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
Cable Diagnostics
Loop Prevention
VLAN Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Vezérlés Web-based GUI
Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Továbbítás módja Store-And-Forward
Egyéb jellemzők
Tanúsítványok CE, FCC, RoHS
Csomagolás tartalma TL-SG1218MPE
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Környezet Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Feliratkozás a hírlevélreA TP-Link komolyan veszi az adatok védelmét. További információért látogassa meg a TP-Link Adatvédelmi irányelvek oldalt..

From United States?

Check products and services for your region.