8-port GPON OLT P1200-08

  • 8 GPON ports, supports 1024 ONUs
  • 1U 19 inch rack mount, flexible deployment
  • 8 Gigabit RJ45 uplink ports and 8 Gigabit SFP uplink ports. Supports two 10G SFP+ ports by extension module (optional).
  • Supports CLI, EMS management modes to facilitate centralized management.
  • Dual power supply backup to ensure reliable operation of equipment
 
HARDWARE FEATURES
Service Port 8*PON port (SFP Slot)
Uplink Port 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports
8*1000Mbps SFP ports
2*10G SFP+ ports (optional)
Management Port 1*Console port
1*10BASE-TX outband management port
Redundancy Design Dual power supply
Support AC, DC, AC+DC power input
Fan Quantity 8
Power Supply AC: 90V~240V, 50/60Hz
DC: -36V~-72V
Power Consumption Max. 65W
Weight 4kg
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 440mm*391mm*44mm
Environment Operating temperature: 0℃~50℃
Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃
Operating Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
SOFTWARE FEATURES
PON Features Compatible with ITU-T G.984.x, G.988 standards
Standard OMCI management function
Support 1:128 splitting ratio for each PON port
Maximum 20km PON transmission distance
DBA algorithm, support 5 DBA types
Support AES 128 encryption for uplink and
downlink data transmission.
PON port optical module diagnostic
Template management (DBA profile, line profile,
service profile, traffic profile)
ONU management (remote configuration, upgrade,
monitor)
ONU authentication
Multicast 4K IGMP groups
IGMP v1/v2 snooping
IGMP fast leave
IGMP snooping querier
Multicast VLAN
Quality of Service Support 802.1p QoS
4 priority queues
Priority schedule mode: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
L2 Features Port configuration
802.3x Flow control
Static MAC address
MAC address black hole
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast storm control
Port mirror
RSTP
802.1ad link aggregation
DHCP snooping
VLAN 4K VLAN entries
Port based VLAN and 802.1q VLAN
Support QinQ VLAN
Support port VLAN translation
Management Support CLI management
Support EMS management based on SNMP
Console port, Management port
Inbound and outbound management
Firmware upgrade through FTP
System log
Real-time statistic
ADVANCED FUNCTIONS
ACL Support basic ACL, advance ACL and link ACL
Basic ACL: source IP
Advance ACL: source IP, destination IP, source port,
destination port, DSCP and IP message type
Link ACL: source MAC, destination MAC, VLAN ID,
Ethernet type
Support 802.1p priority, VLAN ID, TOS, DSCP remark.
GPON port attribute
Transmission distance 20km
Data rate Downstream: 2.5Gbps
Upstream: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx: 1490nm
Rx: 1310nm
Interface type SC/UPC
Fiber type 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Tx power Class B+: 1.5dBm~5dBm
Class C+: 3dBm~7dBm
Rx sensitivity Class B+: -28dBm
Class C+: -30dBm
Saturation power Class B+: -8dBm
Class C+: -12dBm