MiniGBIC Module

  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series,T2600 series, T2500 series, T1700 series, T1600 series, T1500 series, 2/3/5 series switches and MC220L
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

SubscriptionTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.

From United States (English)?

Check products and services for your region.