TL-SM5110-LR

Coming Soon

10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.

What This Product Does

The TL-SM5110-LR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125µm fiber cables respectively.

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
Transceiver
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310 nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 10 km
Data Rate 10 Gbps
Port Type LC Duplex
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Join TP-Link CommunityTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.

From United States?

Check products and services for your region.