Conversor de Mídia Gigabit SFP MC220L

  • Compatível com padrões IEEE 802.3ab e IEEE 802.3z
  • Porta FX suporta troca automática
  • Estende a distância da fibra em até 0,55 km para fibra de Multi Modo e 10 km para fibra de modo único

What This Product Does

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

  • Funciona em modo Full-Duplex de 1000Mbps tanto para porta TX como para porta FX
  • Suporta auto MDI / MDIX para porta TX
  • Fornece configuração do switch de modo de transferência Forçada / Auto para porta FX
  • Suporta  troca automática de porta FX
  • Estende a distância da fibra em até 0,55 km para fibra de multi-modo e 10 km para fibra de modo único
  • LEDs fáceis de visualizar fornecem status para monitorar a atividade de rede com facilidade
  • Fonte de alimentação externa
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Protocolos e Normas IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
Ports 1 Gigabit SFP port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length Depends on the used SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-X Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensões (L x P x A) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 3.95W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Temperatura e Humidade Operating Temperature: 0~40 (32~104)
Storage Temperature: -40~70 (-40~158)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing